PRIVACY POLICY FOR WEBSITE

Pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, we inform that the personal data that you provide through the website will remain confidential and will be included in a file held by The Cowork Spot. Your personal information will only be used to provide you with the information that you have requested and if you do hire our services, to complete said services. We also inform you that you may exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose, pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, by sending an email to or a letter, along with a photocopy of your ID, to: Calle Skandia 2, 29640 Fuengirola, Málaga, Spain. The Cowork Spot will not sell, cede, rent or transfer in any manner whatsoever personal information or data of its Clients/Users to third parties. Cookies are a tool used by website servers to store and retrieve information on its visitors. These are small text files that we send to your computer in order to keep a register of your preferences and thus remember them when you return. The Cowork Spot uses cookies to enable browsing through its Website and to achieve greater efficiency and personalisation of services provided to its Users. Users may freely decide on whether the cookies used are installed, or not, on their hard drive. Users may thus configure their browser to accept or reject, by default, all cookies, or to receive an on-screen notification of each cookie received and decide, at that time, whether to install them or not on their hard drive. We suggest that you see the help section of your browser for instructions on how to change the configuration that is currently set. Users guarantee that the Personal Data provided to The Cowork Spot are true and they undertake to notify of any change in the data. Users are solely responsible for any harm or loss, whether direct or indirect, that may be caused to The Cowork Spot or to any third party due to the User completing the forms with information that is false, inaccurate, incomplete or not updated. Voluntary filling-in of the forms contained on the website implies the express consent by the User to include their personal data in the said computer database held by The Cowork Spot.